News ~ 2017

Highlights 2016

October
   

Encore's Jivago
Winners Bitch, Best of Winners, & Best Opposite
Sierra-Tuolumne KC #1
Mr. Stephen Dainard
   
Ch. Encore's Matrix Son
REO's Tradition
Winners Dog
Sierra-Tuolumne KC #1
Mr. Stephen Dainard
   
Sirio del Colle dell'Infinito Daughter
REO's X's & O's
Winners Bitch & Best of Winners - MAJOR!
Onate Trail DFA
Mrs. Barbara Heal
   
GCh. Encore's Rubicon
Best of Breed
Greater Naples DC
Mr. James E. Frederiksen
   
Champion #12 For
Ch. Encore's Ferrari
Is
Ch. Streamline' Pursue The Enemy
   
Ch. Encore's Ferrari Son
NEW Ch. Streamline' Pursue The Enemy
Winners Dog & Best of Winners - MAJOR!
Enchanted Canine Cluster
Mr. Elizardo Valadez
   
GCh. Encore's Rubicon
Best of Breed & Group 4
Heartland DC
Mr. James Noe
   
GCh. Encore's Renegade Daughter
Shayvic 'N Ivylane's Comanche
Winners Bitch - MAJOR!
Greater Humble Area KC
Mrs. Cathy De La Garza
   
GCh. Encore's Renegade Son
Archangel's Legend Of Nevaeh
Winners Dog & Best of Winners - MAJOR!
Greater Humble Area KC
Mrs. Cathy De La Garza
   
Ch. Encore's Matrix Son
REO's Tradition
Winners Dog - MAJOR!
Donner Trail KC #2
Ms. E. Gregory
   
Encore's Jivago
Winners Bitch - Major!
Donner Trail KC #1
Mrs. Sue-Ellyn Rempel
   

September
   

GCh. Encore's Renegade Daughter
Amity Hall Raineylane Tardy For The Party
Winners Bitch, Best of Winners & Best Opposite Sex
Anniston KC
Mr. Alberto Berrios
   
Ch. Encore's Ferrari Daughter
Hidden Treasure's Last Crusade
Winners Bitch - Major!
Sir Francis Drake KC
Ms. Lin Jensen
   
GCh. Encore's Renegade Daughter
Shayvic 'N Ivylane's Comanche
Winners Bitch & Best Of Winners
Mississippi State KC
Ms. Lee Anne Bateman
   
GCh. Encore's Renegade Son
Archangel's Legend Of Nevaeh
Winners Dog
Mississippi State KC
Ms. Lee Anne Bateman
   
GCh. Encore's Renegade Daughter
Shayvic 'N Ivylane's Comanche
Winners Bitch
Mississippi State KC
Mr. Glen Stark
   
GCh. Encore's Renegade Son
Archangel's Legend Of Nevaeh
Winners Dog & Best of Winners
Mississippi State KC
Mr. Glen Stark
   
Ch. Encore's Kalahari of Heleva, TT Daughter
GCh. SHForrest Sirocco
Best of Breed
Rhode Island BC
Mr. D. Gilmore
   
Sirio del Colle dell'Infinito Daughter
REO's X's & O's
Winners Bitch
Santa Ana Valley KC
Mrs. Donnelle Richards
   
New Sire Of Merit
Ch. Encore's Paths Of Glory, SOM
His Champion Progeny Are
Ch. Integrity's Beyond Reproach
Ch. Integrity's Measure Of A Man
Ch. Encore's Notoriety
Ch. Encore's Necessarily
Ch. Encore's Nirvana
Ch. Encore's Kodachrome, CGC
Ch. Encore's Keynote
   
New Dam Of Merit
Ch. Encore's Heirloom, DOM
Her Champion Progeny Are
GCh. Encore's Centurion
Ch. Encore's Can Can
Ch. Encore's Kodachrome, CGC
Ch. Encore's Keynote
   
Champion #87 For Encore
Is
Ch. Encore's Keynote
   
Champion #4 For
Ch. Encore's Heirloom
Is
Ch. Encore's Keynote
   
Champion #7 For
Ch. Encore's Paths Of Glory
Is
Ch. Encore's Keynote
   
NEW Ch. Encore's Keynote
Winners Dog & Best of Winners
Santa Ana Valley KC
Ms. Joyce A. Vanek
   
GCh. Encore's Renegade Son
Archangel's Legend Of Nevaeh
Winners Dog & Best of Winners - MAJOR!
Mobile KC
Mr. Garry K. Newton
   
GChS. Encore's Mimosa
Best of Breed
Souhegan KC
Mrs. Thora P. Brown
   
GCh. Encore's Renegade Daughter
Amity Hall Raineylane Tardy For The Party
Winners Bitch & Best Opposite Sex - MAJOR!
Best Puppy In Show
Singing River KC
Col. Joe Purkhiser
   
GCh. Encore's Renegade Daughter
Amity Hall Raineylane Tardy For The Party
Winners Bitch & Best Opposite Sex - MAJOR!
Singing River KC
Col. Joe Purkhiser
   
Ch. Encore's Judgment Day Son
Ch. KT's Friendly Persuasion
Best of Breed
Trip City KC
Mr. Lloyd Graser
   

August
   

Sirio del Colle dell'Infinito Daughter
REO's X's & O's
Winners Bitch, Best of Winners, Best of Breed
Los Encinos KC
Mr. Adrian Woodfork
   
Champion #86 For Encore
Is
Ch. Encore's Kodachrome, CGC
   
Champion #3 For
Ch. Encore's Heirloom
Is
Ch. Encore's Kodachrome, CGC
   
Champion #6 For
Ch. Encore's Paths Of Glory
Is
Ch. Encore's Kodachrome, CGC
   
NEW Ch. Encore's Kodachrome, CGC
Winners Bitch
Santa Barbara KC
Ms. M. Ward
   
Ch. Encore's Kalahari of Heleva, TT Daughter
Ch. SHForrest Monsoon
Best of Breed
Conyers KC
Mrs. P Trotter
   
Encore's Kaiser
Winners Dog
Mid Susquehanna Valley KC
Mr. H. Biermann
   
Ch. Encore's Kalahari of Heleva, TT Daughter
Ch. SHForrect Monsoon
Best OH In Show
Group One
Best of Breed
Lawrenceville KC
Mr. Howard M. Yost
Mr. C. Trotter
Mr. James M. Fankhauser
   
Ch. Encore's Kalahari of Heleva, TT Daughter
Ch. SHForrest Monsoon
Best OH In Show & Best of Breed
Group One
Griffin Georgia KC
Mr. C. Trotter
Mr. Allen L. Odom
   
GCh. Encore's Renegade Daughter
SHForest's Little Dividend -
Winners Bitch MAJOR!
Owner Handled!
Griffin Georgia KC
Mr. C. Trotter
   
GChS. Encore's Mimosa
Best of Breed & Group 2!
Southern Adirondack DC
Ms. Ann Ingram
Mrs. Elaine L. Whitney
   
GChS. Encore's Mimosa
Best of Breed & Group 1!
Mohawk Valley KC
Mr. Robert J. Whitney
   
GChS. Encore's Mimosa
Best of Breed
Saratoga NY KC
Mrs. Elaine L. Whitney
   
Champion #85 For Encore
Is
Ch. Encore's Zinnia, OA, AXJ, NJP, XF, NFP, CA
   
Champion #3 For
Encore's Fascination
Is
Ch. Encore's Zinnia, OA, AXJ, NJP, XF, NFP, CA
   
Champion #10 For
Ch. Encore's Ferrari
Is
Ch. Encore's Zinnia, OA, AXJ, NJP, XF, NFP, CA
   
New Ch. Encore's Zinnia, OA, AXJ, NJP, XF, NFP, CA
Winners Bitch - MAJOR!
Bismarck KC
Mrs. L. Boutwell
   
Ch. Encore's Ferrari Daughter
Regal X Ara Red
Winners Bitch - MAJOR!
Metairie KC
Dr. Gerard Penta
   
Champion #84 For Encore
Is
Ch. Encore's Greta Garbo
   
Champion #7 For
GCh. Encore's Over The Moon
Is
Ch. Encore's Greta Garbo
   
New Ch. Encore's Greta Garbo
Winners Bitch - MAJOR!
Boxer Club of Louisiana KC
Mrs. Sioux Forsyth-Green
   
Ch. Encore's Matrix Daughter
REO's Fashion Forward
Winners Bitch
Richmond DFC #1
Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
   
Ch. Encore's Ferrari Son
Streamline' Pursue The Enemy
Winners Dog & Best of Winners
Richmond DFC #1
Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
   
GCh. Encore's Iconic
Best of Breed & Group 4
Pioneer Valley KC
Mrs. Doris Cozart
   

July
   

GCh. Encore's Renegade
Best of Breed
Central WY KC
Ms. L. Whittier
   
GCh. Encore's Renegade Son
Amity Hall Straight No Chaser
Winners dog & Best of Winners - Owner Handled!
Greenville KC
Mr. Bobby Birdsong
   
GCh. Encore's Renegade Daughter
Archangel's French Quarter Burlesque
Winners Bitch MAJOR!
Houston KC
Mrs. C Martinez
   
Ch. Encore's Ferrari Daughter
Regal X Ara Red
Winners Bitch & Best of Winners
Del Monte KC
Mrs. Dody Froehlich
   
Ch. Encore's Ferrari Son
Streamline' Pursue The Enemy
Winners Dog
Del Monte KC
Mrs. Dody Froehlich
   
Encore's Greta Garbo
Winners Bitch
Comal County KC #2
Mr. R. Vandiver
   
Encore's Greta Garbo
Winners Bitch
Bexar County KC #2
Ms. B. L. Clarke
   
Encore's Greta Garbo
Winners Bitch & Best of Winners
Comal County KC #1
Mr. J. Lucas
   
Encore's Greta Garbo
Winners Bitch & Best of Winners
Greater Collin KC
Mr. Jay Richardson
   
Ch. Encore's Judgment Day Son
Ch. KT's Friendly Persuasion
Best of Breed & Group 2
Southeastern Iowa KC #2
Ms. D. Dean
Mrs B. N. Pollock
   
A/C Ch. Encore's Bismark, SOMG Daughter
Ch. Anden's Resolute Victory
Best of Breed
Santa Maria KC #1
Dr. E. Liebes
   
Ch. Encore's Judgment Day Son
Ch. KT's Friendly Persuasion
Best of Breed
Southeastern Iowa KC #1
Mr. W. Shellton
   
Encore's Greta Garbo
Winners Bitch & Best of Winners - MAJOR!
Lawton DFA
Mr. G. Newton
   
Ch. Encore's Judgment Day Son
Ch. KT's Friendly Persuasion
Best of Breed
Kettle Moraine KC
Mr. John P. Wade
   
GChS. Encore's Mimosa
Best of Breed & Group 4
Wampanoag KC
Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
Ms. Barbara A. Finch
   
Ch. Encore's Ferrari Son
Streamline' Pursue The Enemy
Winners Dog & Best of Winners - Major
Burbank KC
Mrs. Patricia Hastings
   
Ch. Encore's Kalahari of Heleva, TT Daughter
Ch. SHForrest Monsoon
Best of Breed
Mrs Sharon C. Smith
   
Ch. Encore's Judgment Day Son
Ch. KT's Friendly Persuasion
Best of Breed
Kettle Moraine KC
Ms. Bonnie P. Threlfal
   
GChS. Encore's Mimosa
Best in Specialty
Rhode Island BC
Mr. Rick Blanchard
   

June
   

Ch. Encore's Matrix Son
Rosehill's Twisted Truffle
Grand Sweepstakes
BC San Fernando Valley
Mr. I. Reek
   
Encore's Greta Garbo
Winners Bitch
Oklahoma City KC
Mr. J. Moses
   
GChS. Encore's Mimosa
Best of Breed
Penobscot Valley KC #2
Ms. M. A. Falconer
   
Champion #83 For Encore
Is
Ch. Encore's Rendezvous
   
Champion #9 For
Ch. Encore's Ferrari, SOM
Is
Ch. Encore's Rendezvous
   
Champion #5 For
Encore's Undeniable, DOM
Is
Ch. Encore's Rendezvous
   
NEW Ch. Encore's Rendezvous
Winners Bitch & Best of Winners
Central Florida KC
Mrs. Cindy Meyer
   
GChS. Encore's Mimosa
Best of Breed
Lewiston-Auburn KC #2
Mr. R. Pelland
   
GChS. Encore's Mimosa
Best of Breed
Lewiston-Auburn KC #1
Mr. Jon R. Cole
   
Encore's Kodachrome
Winners Bitch - MAJOR!
Contra Costa County KC #2
Mr. Manuel Queijeiro
   
Ch. Encore's Matrix Son
Rosehill's Twisted Truffle
Winners Dog - MAJOR!
From 6 - 9!
Yosemite KC #2
Mr. Charles L. Olvis
   
Encore's Greta Garbo
Winners Bitch & Best of Winners
Calcasieu KC
Mr. H. J. Pybus
   
Encore's Kodachrome, CGC
Canine Good Citizen
New Title
   
GCh. Encore's Renegade Daughter
Archangel's French Quarter Burlesque
Winners Bitch & Best Opposite
Northlake KC #2
Mr. Houston Clark
   
GCh. Encore's Rubicon
Best of Breed
Carolina WGA
Mrs. Sherry C. Webster
   
GCh. Encore's Renegade Daughter
Archangel's French Quarter Burlesque
Winners Bitch & Best Opposite
Northlake KC #1 & 2 - TY & Mr. Houston Clark
Mrs. Lesley Hiltz
   

May
   

Encore's Keynote
Winners Dog & Best of Winners
MAJOR!
San Fernando KC
Mr. Edd E. Bivin
   
GCh. Encore's Renegade Daughter
Archangel's French Quarter Burlesque
Winners Bitch - MAJOR!
Southeast Arkansas KC
Mrs. Donnelle Richards
   
Encore's Zinnia, OA, OAJ, NJP, OF, NFP, CA
Winners Bitch & Best of Winners
5 Point MAJOR!
Spokane KC
Mr. D. Cline
   
Encore's Me Me Me
Winners Bitch - 5 Point MAJOR!
Spokane BC
Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
   
Encore's Keynote
Winners Dog & Best of Winners
Los Encinos KC
Mr. J. Wade
   
Ch. Encore's Ferrari Son
Streamline' Pursue The Enemy
Winners Dog
Durango KC #4
Mrs. L. Hiltz
   
Ch. Encore's Ferrari Son
Streamline' Pursue The Enemy
Winners Dog & Best of Winners
Durango KC #3
Ms. S. Wheat
   
GCh. Encore's Mimosa
Best of Breed
Vacationland DC
Ms. Helene Nietsch
   
GCh. Encore's Renegade
Best of Breed
Coronado KC of NM
Mr. W. Coombs
   
Ch. Encore's Ferrari Daughter
Hidden Treasure's Last Crusade
Winners Bitch
Coronado KC of NM
Mr. W. Coombs
   
Ch. Encore's Sovereign Daughter
Martini's Red Carpet Ready
Winners Bitch - Major!
Blue Grass BC
Mr. David Haddock
   
Ch. Encore's Sovereign Son
Martini's Wanna Be A Rock Star
Winners Dog - Major!
Blue Grass BC
Mr. Timothy Catterson
   
Ch. Encore's Kalahari of Heleva, TT Daughter
GCh. SHForrest Sirocco
Select Bitch - Entry 200!
Central IN BC
Mrs. Betty Mentzer-Cope
   
Ch. Encore's Sovereign
Ch. KT's Friendly Persuasion
Select Dog - Entry 200!
Central IN BC
Mrs. Betty Mentzer-Cope
   
Ch. Encore's Judgment Day Son
Ch. KT's Friendly Persuasion
Award of Merit - Entry 200!
Central IN BC
Mrs. Betty Mentzer-Cope
   

April
   

Ch. Encore's Judgment Day Son
FarMore's Etched in Stone
Winners Dog & Best of Winners
Seward County KC #2
Mr. R. Hartinger
   
Encore's Keynote
Winners Dog & Best of Winners
Lake Mathews KC #1
Mr. H. Biermann
   
Encore's Jitterbug
Reserve Bitch
Lake Mathews KC #1
Mr. H. Biermann
   
Ch. Encore's Judgment Day Son
FarMore's Etched in Stone
Winners Dog & Best of Winners
Seward County KC #1
Mrs. P. Hartinger
   
GCh. Encore's Renegade
Best in Specialty
Orange Coast BC #2
Mr. L. Sinclair
   
Encore's Jitterbug
Best Puppy In Specialty
Orange Coast BC #2
Mr. L. Sinclair
   
GCh. Encore's Renegade
Best of Breed & Group 3
Lewis-Clark KC #2
Mr. L. Sinclair
   
Encore's Me Me Me
Winners Bitch
Lewis-Clark KC #2
Mr. L. Sinclair
   
GCh. Encore's Renegade
Best of Breed & Group 3
Lewis-Clark KC #1
Mrs. J. Sinclair
   
Encore's Kodachrome
Winners Bitch - MAJOR!
Lewis-Clark KC #1
Mrs. J. Sinclair
   
Sirio del Colle dell'Infinito Daughter
REO's X's & Oh's
Winners Bitch
Chief Solano KC #2
Mr. Richard Paquette
   
GCh. Encore's Rubicon
Best of Breed
Western Carolina DFA #2
Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
   
Encore's Kodachrome
Winners Bitch - MAJOR!
Palouse Hills DFA #2
Mrs. F. Strauss
   
GCh. Encore's Rubicon
Best of Breed
Western Carolina DFA #1
Mr. Robert L. Vandiver
   
Ch. Encore's Matrix Daughter
REO's Fashion Forward
Winners Bitch & Best of Winners
Sacramento KC #2
Mr. B. Engle
   
Ch. Encore's Iconic
Best of Breed & Group One!
Rhode Island KC #2
Mr. T. Stacy
Mr. R. Pelland
   
Encore's Jivago
Reserve Bitch
From 6 - 9!
Sacramento KC #1
Mrs. P. Healy
   
Ch. Encore's Matrix Son
REO's Tradition
Winners Dog
Sacramento KC #1
Mrs. P. Healy
   
Encore's Rendezvous, CA
Winners Bitch & Best of Winners - MAJOR!
Atlanta KC
Mr. R. Shreve
   
Ch. Encore's Iconic
Best of Breed
Rhode Island KC #1
Mr. R. Pelland
   
Ch. Encore's Ferrari Daughter
Hidden Treasure Last Crusade
Winners Bitch & Best Puppy
Sacramento Valley BC #2
Mr. R.C. Williams
   
Encore's Jivago
Grand Sweepstakes Winner
From 6 - 9!
Sacramento Valley BC #2
Ms. Shalisa Neely
   
Encore's Jivago
Reserve Bitch & Best Puppy
Best Puppy in Sweeps
From 6 - 9!
Sacramento Valley BC #1
Mr. J. Wade
Mr. A. Groth
   
Ch. Encore's Matrix Son
REO's Tradition
Winners Dog & Best of Winners
Sacramento Valley BC #1
Mr. J. Wade
   
GCh. Encore's Renegade
Best of Breed
Terry-All KC #2
Ms. Gloria Kerr
   
Encore's Jivago
Winners Bitch
From 6 - 9!
Terry-All KC #2
Ms. Gloria Kerr
   
GCh. Encore's Renegade Daughter
Amity Hall Raineylane Tardy For The Party
Winners Bitch - Owner Handled!
From 6 - 9!
Birmingham KC #2
   
GCh. Encore's Rubicon
Best of Breed
Greater Orange Park DC #2
Mrs. Paula Hartinger
   
GCh. Encore's Renegade
Best of Breed
Terry-All KC #1
Ms. L. Whittier
   
Encore's Jivago
Reserve Bitch
Terry-All KC #1
Ms. L. Whittier
   
GCh. Encore's Rubicon
Best of Breed
Greater Orange Park DC #1
Col. Joe B. Purkhiser
   
Champion #82 For Encore
Is
Ch. Encore's Dark Horse @ Glenmere
   
Champion #2 For
Ch. Encore's Notoriety
Is
Ch. Encore's Dark Horse @ Glenmere
   

March
   

Encore's Kodachrome
Winners Bitch
Oakland KC #2
Mr. J. Owens
   
GCh. Encore's Rubicon
Best of Breed
Suwannee Valley KC
Mrs. Cindy Meyer
   
GCh. Encore's Renegade Daughter
Amity Hall Raineylane Tardy For The Party
Winners Bitch - MAJOR!
From 6 - 9!
Nashville KC
Mrs. Darle M. Heck
   
Ch. Encore's Judgment Day Son
Ch. KT's Friendly Persuasion
Best of Breed
Heart of America KC #1
Ms. L. Robey
   
Encore's Dark Horse @ Glenmere
Winners Dog - Major!
Tullahoma KC
Mr. T. Catterson
   
Ch. Encore's Judgment Day Son
Ch. KT's Friendly Persuasion
Best of Breed
Leavenworth KC
Prof. Douglas C. Taylor
   
Encore's Dark Horse @ Glenmere
Winners Dog & Best of Winners - Major!
Nashville KC
Mr. J. M. Watson
   
GCh. Encore's Rubicon
Best of Breed
Pensacola DFA
Mr. Nelson R. Huber
   

Febuary
   

GCh. Encore's Rubicon
Best of Breed & Group 3
Lakeland Winter Haven KC
Dr. Alvin W. Krause
Mr. R. Vandiver
   
GCh. Encore's Renegade
Best of Breed
Colorado KC #2
Mr. William G. Daugherty
   
GCh. Encore's Renegade
Best of Breed
Colorado KC #1
Mr. John Constantine
   
GCh. Encore's Mimosa
Select Bitch
Westminster KC
Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna
   
GCh. Encore's Renegade
Select Dog
Westminster KC
Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna
   
New Dam Of Merit
Encore's Undeniable, DOM
Her Champion Progeny Are
GCh. Encore's Rubicon
Ch. Encore's Reckoning Day
GCh. Encore's Renegade
Ch. Encore's Xquisite
   
Champion #81 For Encore
Is
Ch. Encore's Xquisite
   
Champion #1
Ch. Encore's Matrix
Is
Ch. Encore's Xquisite
   
NEW Ch. Encore's Xquisite
Winners Bitch & Best of Winners - 3rd MAJOR!
Great Barrington KC #2
Mr. Tom Hale
   
Ch. Encore's Judgment Day Son
Ch. KT's Friendly Persuasion
Best of Breed & Group 4
St. Joseph KC
Mr. Gary L. Andersen
   

January
   

GCh. Encore's Renegade
Best of Breed
Orange Empire DC #2
Mr. Luis F. Sosa
   
GCh. Encore's Renegade
Best of Breed
Orange Empire DC #1
Mrs. Sioux Forsyth-Green
   
Encore's Limerick
Reserve Bitch - From 6 - 9
Tri-Valley Working DC
Ms. Sandy I. Wheat
   
Ch. Encore's Ferrari, SOM Daughter
Ch. Ohana Laki's Tiz'All That for Triple B
Best of Breed
Kachina KC #2
Mr. Juan Miranda
   
Encore's Kodachrome
Winners Bitch & Best of Winners
Kachina KC #2
Mr. Juan Miranda
   
Ch. Encore's Kalahari of Heleva, TT Daughter
GCh. SHForrest Sirocco
Best of Breed
Greater Fredericksburg KC #1
Mr. Jim Owens
   
Ch. Encore's Ferrari, SOM Daughter
Ch. Ohana Laki's Tiz'All That for Triple B
Best of Breed & Group 3
Kachina KC #1
Mrs. Polly Smith
Mr. Juan Miranda
   
Encore's Keynote
Winners Dog - MAJOR!
Palm Springs KC #2
Ms. Helene Nietsch
   
March Litter Due At Encore For
Ch. Encore's Moon Dance
By
GCh. Encore's Renegade
   
February Litter Due At Encore For
Encore's Empress
By
GCh. Encore's Renegade